linkgenie
Blog
Log inStart for free
ContentIn alternative

A ContentIn alternative with unlimited posts at $36

ContentIn and LinkGenie are chasing the same job — an AI ghostwriter that drafts in your voice and schedules the result. The difference shows up in where unlimited drafting sits and what you pay to get there.

Try LinkGenie freeSee pricing

Free to start · No credit card · Used by 4000+ creators

What ContentIn is genuinely good at

If one of these is the reason you are looking, stay where you are — switching will cost you it.

  • A Telegram bot for writing and scheduling on the go, on the Pro plan.
  • Company page management alongside your personal profile, if you run both.
  • A dedicated ghostwriter and agency tier for people managing several clients.

LinkGenie vs ContentIn on price

Read from ContentIn's site on 30 August 2026. Growth is described as the whole system for one personal profile, including unlimited AI ghostwriter drafts, scheduling and analytics. Prices change — check theirs before you decide.

ContentInLinkGenie
Entry price$19 / month$19 / month
Unlimited drafts from$39 / month$36 / month
Free tierTrial2 posts, no card
Scheduling + analytics from$39 / month$26 / month
Company pagesYes, $59 tierNo

ContentIn pricing verified 30 August 2026.

Where LinkGenie differs

Unlimited at $36

ContentIn's unlimited AI drafts sit on the $39 Growth plan. LinkGenie Premium is $36/month for unlimited generation.

Scheduling and analytics arrive earlier

LinkGenie includes scheduling and post analytics on the $26 Pro plan, where ContentIn's system plan is $39.

A real free tier, not just a trial

Two posts, no card, no clock. You can read the output in your own voice before deciding anything.

Voice and image input

Dictate a thought or drop in a screenshot and get a draft back, from the $19 plan.

Which one should you actually pick?

Stay with ContentIn if

  • You manage a company page as well as a personal profile.
  • You want to write and schedule from Telegram.
  • You are a ghostwriter or agency managing multiple client accounts.

Try LinkGenie if

  • You want unlimited drafting without paying $39 for it.
  • You want scheduling and analytics at $26 rather than $39.
  • You want to try it properly before a trial clock starts.
  • You are writing for one profile — your own.

ContentIn alternatives — common questions

What is the best ContentIn alternative?

LinkGenie covers the same core job — voice-matched drafting, scheduling and analytics — from $19/month with unlimited posts at $36 and a free tier. Supergrow at $19–$39 is the other close match. If you need company page management or an agency tier, ContentIn is stronger there.

Is LinkGenie cheaper than ContentIn?

Entry matches: both start at $19. Unlimited drafting is $36 on LinkGenie against $39 on ContentIn Growth, and scheduling plus analytics are $26 on LinkGenie against $39 on ContentIn.

Does LinkGenie manage LinkedIn company pages?

No. LinkGenie is built for your personal profile. If posting to a company page is part of the job, ContentIn's Pro plan covers that and LinkGenie does not.

Is LinkGenie suitable for ghostwriters managing clients?

Not currently — there is no multi-account or client dashboard. ContentIn has a dedicated ghostwriter and agency tier for exactly that, and it is the honest recommendation if you write for other people.

Compare other LinkedIn tools

LinkGenie vs TaplioLinkGenie vs SupergrowLinkGenie vs AuthoredUpLinkGenie vs KleoLinkGenie vs MagicPostLinkGenie vs TypefullyLinkGenie vs PodawaaAI LinkedIn ghostwriter

Two free posts. No card.

The fastest way to know whether it sounds like you is to paste in something you have written and read what comes back.

Start writing for free
linkgenie

Your AI ghostwriter for LinkedIn. Write, schedule, and grow in 15 minutes a day.

Trusted by 4000+ users

Quick links

  • Generate Posts
  • Generate Hooks
  • LinkedIn Ghostwriter
  • LinkedIn Analytics Tool
  • Pricing
  • Get Started
  • LinkedIn Post Generator
  • Compare LinkedIn Tools
  • Blog

Free tools

Free LinkedIn tools to grow your presence. No sign-up required.

  • LinkedIn Hook Generator
  • LinkedIn Headline Generator
  • LinkedIn Milestone Graphic Maker
  • LinkedIn Post Templates
  • LinkedIn Post Humanizer
  • LinkedIn Character Counter
  • LinkedIn Bold Text Generator
  • LinkedIn Video Downloader

Connect

  • fari@linkgenie.one
  • tino@linkgenie.one

© 2026 Linkgenie. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceLinkedIn-verified integration